Back to worldwar-2.net

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

worldwar-2.net ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
__uivMarketing
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
IPONWEB GmbH
Commanders Act
Bidstack Limited
NEURAL.ONE
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Passendo Aps
GP One GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Infolinks Media, LLC
Jellyfish France
1plusX AG
Triapodi Ltd.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
The Ozone Project Limited
GeoEdge
Ensighten
AcuityAds Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Clipcentric, Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
adbility media GmbH
Click Tech Limited
BILENDI SA
Microsoft Advertising
mediarithmics SAS
Welect GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Axiom Media Connect
The Trade Desk
Confiant Inc.
Readpeak Oy
: Tappx
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Epsilon
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Delta Projects AB
Automattic Ads
A Million Ads
Verve Group Europe GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
ShowHeroes SRL
NEXD
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Radio Net Media Limited
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
giosg.com Oy
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
NoBid, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
NAG SA
Adikteev
DoubleVerify Inc.​
AuDigent
Kairos Fire
Vidoomy Media SL
Audiohook Corporation
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Madington
Adkernel LLC
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
BusinessClick
Media Square
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Adform A/S
Justpremium BV
Flashtalking, Inc.
Open Web Technologies Ltd
adnanny.com SLU
Adnuntius AS
Exit Bee Limited
Duration Media, LLC.
Moloco, Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Flexoffers.com, LLC
AdsWizz Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Online Solution
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Avocet Systems Limited
video intelligence AG
The MediaGrid Inc.
BidBerry SRL
Hashtag Labs Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Jampp LTD
REMAILME
KUPONA GmbH
ViewPay
Synkd Ltd.
Fandom, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Gemius SA
Airnow Media Ltd
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Caroda s.r.o.
33Across
Audience Network
Mars Media Group
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Njuice AB
Beaconspark Ltd
Audiencerate LTD
AudienceRun corp
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Nielsen International SA
Insticator, Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Footballco Media Limited
Samba TV UK Limited
Lupon Media
Mediakeys Platform
Market Resource Partners LLC
Traffective GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Hivestack Inc.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Adnami Aps
Blue Billywig Group BV
MindTake Research GmbH
Acxiom
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
YOC AG
Adhese
Bidtellect, Inc
Frameplay Corporation
Triple13 Ltd
Netpoint Media GmbH
Offerista Group GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Ermes
Papirfly AS
Kayzen
Smart Traffik
Amnet GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Playhill Limited
Convo Ink
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Semasio GmbH
TabMo SAS
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Threedium
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Wizaly
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Natexo Spain
umlaut communication gmbh
Bababam
mainADV Srl
uppr GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
PIA Advertising GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Happydemics
Neodata Group srl
UberMedia, Inc.
TX Group AG
Turk Telekom
YouGov
IQM CORPORATION
dpa-infocom GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
DistroScale, Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
Claritas LLC
Sonobi, Inc
ARMIS SAS
VECTAURY
Brandcom.inc AS
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Near Intelligence
Bigabid Media ltd
Adverty AB (publ)
Habu
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Bannernow, Inc.
Viznet
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Bring! Labs AG
Publica LLC
SpearAd GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
XChange by SFBX®
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Hyper LLC
Knorex
Gamesight Inc
Next Millennium Media INC
PRECISO SRL
Reignn Platform Ltd
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Kairion GmbH
Smart Adserver
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Notify
Verasity Limited
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Adsolutions BV
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Tangoo S.R.L.
Comscore B.V.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Lotame Solutions, inc
YieldLift LLC
AdInMo LTD
Weborama
InMobi Pte Ltd
MyTraffic
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
iProspect GmbH
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Ziff Davis LLC
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
INFOnline GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Digital East GmbH
Spoods GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Playwire LLC
TripleLift, Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
adrule mobile GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
emetriq GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Bombora Inc.
Amazon Advertising
Objective Partners BV
JS Web Production
crossvertise GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Content Ignite
Fido S.r.l
Pressboard Media Inc
Samba TV, Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
WebAds B.V
PubWise, LLLP
Crowdy News Ltd
Sirdata Cookieless
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Skimbit Ltd
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Powerspace
Videobyte Inc
Dentsu A/S
LiveRamp
Ezoic Inc.
Pexi B.V.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
ID5 Technology Ltd
Golden Bees
Upwave Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
PubMatic, Inc
PROXISTORE
Vidcrunch LLC
Rich Audience Technologies SL
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Brid Video DOO
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Gamoshi Ltd
MEDIAMETRIE
adQuery
Cluep LLC
Doceree UK Limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
DeepIntent, Inc.
ADSOCY
GumGum, Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
Criteo SA
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
Teavaro
Gamned
AAX LLC
StackAdapt
Cuebiq
Protected Media LTD
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Aniview LTD
Teroa S.A.
1000mercis (Numberly)
MobileFuse LLC
Effiliation / Effinity
diva-e products
Adventure Media
adhood.com
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Underdog Media LLC
Oracle Advertising
Arrivalist Co.
RevJet
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Extreme Reach, Inc
eBay Inc
smartclip Europe GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
A.Mob
Mediavine, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
TF1 PUBLICITE
Sirdata
Magnite CTV, Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Fiducia DLT Limited
Snigel Web Services Limited
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Celtra, Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
Attributy
Amobee Inc.
MGID Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Nubo LTD
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
OnProspects Ltd
Nativery Srl
AdColony, Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
AWIN AG
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Adverticum cPlc.
Mobfox US LLC
Baidu USA
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
INVIBES GROUP
Blis Global Limited
Luna Media Group LLC
Mobility-Ads GmbH
BRICKS
Meetrics GmbH
ADUX
Publicis Media GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Apester Ltd
Opinary GmbH
Query Click Limited
Octave IP Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Yieldmo, Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
ADRENALEAD
UniCredit S.p.A.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Permodo GmbH
Dable Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
HUMAN
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Index Exchange, Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
Blue
AdQuiver Media SL
Novatiq limited
Clinch Labs LTD
Kubient Inc.
Tredia Solutions SL
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
152 Media LLC
twiago GmbH
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Konodrac S.L.
ADventori SAS
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Solution coupons
xpln.ai SAS
Sift Media, Inc
SelectMedia International LTD
MPX GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
agof studies
Quality Media Network GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Admixer EU GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
Appush Technologies
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Jetpack Digital LLC
Impact+
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Azerion Holding B.V.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Smaato, Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Clipr
Taboola Europe Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
Converge-Digital
Strossle International AB
Vyde Ltd.
Impactify SARL
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
iPROM
Disqus
Dianomi PLC
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Dentsu London Limited
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
glomex GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Sayollo Media LTD
Unblockia SL
Emerse Sverige AB
One Tech Group GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Livewrapped AB
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
vitrado GmbH
Imonomy
zillian sa
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Adomik
Arkeero
Pulse Innovations Limited
Platform161 B.V.
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Audienzz AG
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Sportradar AG
Pubfinity LLC
lead alliance GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Zeta Global
Monet Engine Inc
Brand Advance Ltd
Viafoura Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Zemanta Inc.
RevX
travel audience GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
ad6media
The Reach Group GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Arcspire Limited
Onfocus (Adagio)
42 Ads GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
McCann Discipline LTD
Meson Mediation LLC
Smile Wanted Group
MISSENA
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Webgains GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Sharethrough, Inc
AUDIOMOB LTD
Arpeely Ltd.
Bannerflow AB
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
BSmartData GmbH
adWMG
Wagawin GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
CleverPush GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
SpotX, Inc
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Google Advertising Products
Prebid.org
belboon GmbH
Placense Ltd
ADFI MEDIA SL
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Adludio Ltd.
Ask Locala
Skaze
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Somplo Ltd
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
Bidmatic Inc
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Comcast International France SAS
Keymantics
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Blue Media Services LTDA
Cavai AS & UK
AdView
admetrics GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
SunMedia
Playrcart Limited
Signal Digital Inc.
zeotap GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Smart Analytics SL
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Nativo, Inc.
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Fifty Technology Limited
Fyber
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Browsi
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
EMX Digital LLC
Smartology Limited
Innovid LLC
Blingby LLC
United Internet Media GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Project Agora Ltd
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Covatic Ltd
M32 Connect Inc
SheMedia, LLC
audio content & control GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Jivox Corporation
Goldbach Group AG
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Norstat AS
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
Boldwin LTD
Relevant Digital Oy
RTB House S.A.
Dynata LLC
Adjust Digital A/S
Mobsuccess
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
TMT Digital Inc
Captify Technologies Limited
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Eskimi
SpringServe, LLC
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Roku Advertising Services
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Good-Loop Ltd
Global Media Group Services Limited
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
FRVR Limited
Kwanko
Pinpoll GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Realeyes OU
Bucksense Inc
TargetVideo GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Inskin Media LTD
ADWAYS SAS
GfK SE
Digital Squad
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
BidTheatre AB
digitalAudience B.V.
BLIINK SAS
MiQ Digital Ltd
PIXIMEDIA
Ad Alliance GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
GeistM Technologies LTD
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Audience Solutions S.A.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Improve Digital
OnAudience Ltd
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
TOPBOX Inc.
Showheroes SE
Nexx360
ID Ward Ltd
adsquare GmbH
Sublime
B2B Media Group GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
Hubvisor
OpenX
Between Exchange
GeoProve Limited
CAKE Software, Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Advisible AB
Jaduda GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
ADMAX
MARKETPERF CORP
Agate Systems Limited
Appier PTE Ltd
dataXtrade GmbH
TV Scientific Inc
Permutive Limited
Kochava Inc.
Next Media SRL
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Demandbase, Inc.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
AdSpirit GmbH
Teads France SAS
Pelmorex Corp.
Kertil Iberia SL
C WIRE AG
Quantcast
On Device Research Limited
INNITY
Kameleoon SAS
LoopMe Limited
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
DynAdmic
NEORY GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
AirGrid LTD
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Timehop, Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Brave People Ltd.
Playad Media Group AB
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
PulsePoint, Inc.
SmartyAds Inc.
Cint AB
Converto AG
Epom Ltd.
WebMedia
Adpone SL
Realytics
Resono B.V.
OneTag Limited
Opti Digital SAS
CIBLECLIC
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
Exactag GmbH
adality GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Adloox SA
Adssets AB
SINGLESPOT SAS
Adxperience SAS
GADSME
Seven Technologies S.L.
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
remerge GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
ETARGET SE
Rockerbox, Inc
DIGITEKA Technologies
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
BEINTOO SPA
Kargo Global Inc.
Evorra Ltd
Always-Computing SAS
Adtelligent Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
BidMachine Inc.
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
LiveIntent Inc.
plista GmbH
SoundCast
ACTV8, Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
netzeffekt GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Samsung Ads
Vibrant Media Limited
Xandr, Inc.
AntVoice
Blockthrough, Inc.
The Procter & Gamble Company
BeOp
Cookie Market LTD
Vidazoo Ltd
VGI CTV, Inc
Wunderkind Corporation
optimise-it GmbH
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
ARKHEUS
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Maximus Live LLC
Ein Rad AB
Dailymotion SA
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Skoiy
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Dentsu Italia SpA
Experian Limited
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Salestring ApS
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
EXADS
The Kantar Group Limited
PML Innovative Media
HyperTV Inc.
Emodo, Inc.
Magnite, Inc.
digidip GmbH
Media16 ltd
Adlane LTD
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Avantis Video Ltd
GroupM UK Limited
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
EASYmedia GmbH
MNTN
Impact Tech Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
AiCreo S.r.l.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Seenthis AB
ADman Interactive SLU
ADYOULIKE SA
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Piano Software Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/worldwar-2.net/annualRequestSummary regarding worldwar-2.net