Back to worldwar-2.net

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

worldwar-2.net ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
__uivMarketing
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Sojern, Inc.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Beaconspark Ltd
Ketchup Adv Spa
Venatus Media Limited
EMX Digital LLC
Unruly Group Ltd
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
Audience Solutions S.A.
AudienceProject Aps
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
mainADV Srl
UniCredit S.p.A.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
AuDigent
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
AdView
Telaria SAS
AAX LLC
Publica LLC
Impact+
Adhese
Market Resource Partners LLC
MyTraffic
Yieldlove GmbH
eBay Inc
AntVoice
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Audience Network
Webgains GmbH
Solution coupons
Seedtag Advertising S.L
ad6media
Cuebiq
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Parrable, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
GumGum, Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
AerServ LLC
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Optomaton UG
DynAdmic
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Blockthrough, Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Meetrics GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Publisher First, Inc.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
Samba TV UK Limited
Ve Global UK Limited
Cavai AS & UK
iPROM
PubWise, LLLP
Videobyte Inc
LifeStreet Corporation
Semasio GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
Strossle International AB
Persona.ly
Azerion Holding B.V.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
GeoEdge
Moloco, Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Norstat AS
Bannernow, Inc.
vitrado GmbH
ADSOCY
Nexx360
AdTheorent, Inc
Permutive Limited
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
White Ops, Inc.
Arcspire Limited
DeepIntent, Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
TripleLift, Inc.
admetrics GmbH
digitalAudience
Rapid Performance GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
OpenWeb LTD
Deutsche Post AG
Amnet GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
GeoProve
Index Exchange, Inc.
INNITY
ViewPay
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
JS Web Production
M32 Connect Inc
Beachfront Media LLC
B2B Media Group EMEA
AUDIOMOB LTD
3Q nexx GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
SPEAKOL DMCC
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Telecoming S.A.
NEXD
Skaze
RevJet
TX Group AG
Criteo SA
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Welect GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
ADWAYS SAS
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Fiducia DLT Limited
VGI CTV, Inc
MiQ
Readpeak Oy
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Spotad
Pressboard Media Inc
Mobility-Ads GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Gamoshi Ltd
Squared SAS
Audiencerate LTD
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Adnuntius AS
Sirdata Cookieless
ADSTOURS SAS
Duration Media, LLC.
The MediaGrid Inc.
respondi AG
Octaive Ltd.
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
INVIBES GROUP
BusinessClick
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Opinary GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
uppr GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
Samba TV Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
GeistM Technologies LTD
adsquare GmbH
On Device Research Limited
Footballco Media Limited
Acxiom
BRICKS
NextRoll, Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Shopalyst Inc
Kiosked Ltd
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Spoods GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
BidTheatre AB
Browsi
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
UberMedia, Inc.
Blue
HUAWEI Ads
Roku Advertising Services
LoopMe Limited
Brave People Ltd.
Audienzz AG
Kubient Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Justpremium BV
Fifty Technology Limited
Gemius SA
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Mars Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
AddApptr GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
Powerspace
FUNKE Digital GmbH
The Trade Desk
SINGLESPOT SAS
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Axiom Media Connect
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
adQuery
glomex GmbH
Mobsuccess
Mediascore mbH
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Solocal
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
lead alliance GmbH
Imonomy
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Good-Loop Ltd
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Click Tech Limited
Jetpack Digital LLC
Sizmek by Amazon
Rakuten Marketing LLC
YOC AG
Admixer EU GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
: Tappx
GP One GmbH
1plusX AG
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Arkeero
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
advanced store GmbH
BeOp
Permodo GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
MobileFuse LLC
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
OpenX
Delta Projects AB
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
LEESTEN INC
Digital Squad
A.Mob
Hybrid Theory
Reignn Platform Ltd
Ensighten
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Goodeed
Unruly Group LLC
BIDSWITCH GmbH
RevX
BILENDI SA
Notify
AdQuiver Media SL
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Adnami Aps
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Epom Ltd.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
MNTN
Sportradar AG
Near Pte Ltd
Timehop, Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Nano Interactive GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Monet Engine Inc
Cint AB
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Aarki, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Sirdata
Zoomd Ltd.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Aniview LTD
Adpone SL
Triple13 Ltd
ADITION technologies AG
Converge-Digital
Mediaforce LTD
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Bidstack Limited
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Somplo Ltd
Ogury Ltd.
remerge GmbH
Fusio by S4M
Aptivio Inc
Baidu USA
Realytics
Threedium
IQM CORPORATION
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Better Banners A/S
Between Exchange
SunMedia
Livewrapped AB
Vidoomy Media SL
Piano Software Inc
YieldLift LLC
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Quantcast International Limited
PubMatic, Inc.
Keymantics
Spotible
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
A Million Ads Ltd
Kayzen
TargetVideo GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Inskin Media LTD
numberly
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Media Square
Smart Adserver
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Rezonence Limited
Next Media SRL
Hivestack Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
Resolution Media München GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
Smadex SL
SpringServe, LLC
EASY Marketing GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Adverticum cPlc.
diva-e products
Remixd Media, Inc.
Prebid.org
Opti Digital SAS
LiveRamp, Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
BritePool Inc
33Across
Revcontent, LLC
Apester Ltd
Blingby LLC
SelectMedia International LTD
Adloox SA
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
IPONWEB GmbH
AudienceRun corp
SmartFrame Technologies
Habu
plista GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Innovid Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Blis Media Limited
Comscore B.V.
EASYmedia GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Kwanko
6Sense Insights, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
audio content & control GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
Exactag GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
NeuStar, Inc.
Smart Traffik
Digital East GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
Weborama
Wizaly
adbility media GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Cluep LLC
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Adform
Smartology Limited
ARMIS SAS
Exit Bee Limited
Bombora Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Kochava Inc.
Inspired Mobile Limited
AdSpirit GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Teemo SA
Mobkoi Ltd
Addrelevance
1Agency
adWMG
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
BLIINK SAS
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Liveintent Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
Reach Media GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
AWIN AG
SYNC
Seenthis AB
Ad Alliance GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Teads
Carbon (AI) Limited
Digiseg ApS
adhood.com
Kairion GmbH
Nubo LTD
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Collective Europe Ltd.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
netzeffekt GmbH
Dugout Ltd
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
InsurAds Technologies SA.
MindTake Research GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
ADventori SAS
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Kairos Fire
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Teroa S.A.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Flexoffers.com, LLC
belboon GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Admedo Technology Ltd
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Noster Finance S.L.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Mobilewalla, Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
RDandX Group DMCC
Taboola Europe Limited
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Consumable, Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
Arrivalist Co
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Mobile Professionals BV
TabMo SAS
XChange by SFBX®
Telaria, Inc
Mobfox US LLC
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Allegro.pl
Outbrain UK Ltd
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Clipr
appTV Ltd.
Skimbit Ltd
SpotX, Inc
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Impact Tech Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Passendo Aps
Widespace AB
Golden Bees
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
travel audience GmbH
GfK SE
Amazon Advertising
INIS sp. zo.o.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Dynata LLC
PROXISTORE
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Skoiy
ADYOULIKE SA
Maximus Live LLC
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Nielsen LLC
Tapad, Inc.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
ADUX
Vidazoo Ltd
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Jellyfish France
Scene Stealer Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Jivox Corporation
Signal Digital Inc.
Snapupp Technologies SL
Experian Limited
Dianomi ltd
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Smaato, Inc.
Bucksense Inc
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Oracle Data Cloud
twiago GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
ScaleMonk Inc.
StackAdapt
Ezoic Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Clinch Labs LTD
agof studies
ADRENALEAD
Confiant Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
Sublime
Betgenius Ltd
Trinity Audio
Crowdy News Ltd
NEURAL.ONE
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
GADSME
Fido S.r.l
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Xandr, Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
OnAudience Ltd
Localsensor B.V.
SoundCast
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
adMarketplace, Inc.
ZEDO Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Commanders Act
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
IP Deutschland GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
video intelligence AG
Bannerflow AB
The ADEX GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Frameplay Corporation
Content Ignite
Axonix LTD
Vidstart LTD
Dailymotion SA
Upwave Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
BSmartData GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Yieldmo, Inc.
zeotap GmbH
WebAds B.V
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Stream Eye OOD
Pulse Innovations Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
Adsolutions BV
adality GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
Mintegral international limited
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Emerse Sverige AB
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Google Advertising Products
Sparklit Networks Inc
Samsung Ads
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Newsroom AI Ltd
One Planet Only
FeedAd GmbH
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
PixFuture Media Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Paypersale.ru
ID5 Technology SAS
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Avantis Video Ltd
iProspect GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
dataXtrade GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Roq.ad Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Alphalyr SAS
Kargo Global Inc.
N Technologies Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
BidMachine Inc.
Protected Media LTD
Traffective GmbH
Online Solution
BidBerry SRL
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Media16 ltd
Celtra, Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Cookie Market LTD
RTB House S.A.
Knorex
The Reach Group GmbH
Amobee Inc.
Viralize SRL
Pinpoll GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
DIGITEKA Technologies
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Mars Media Group
Adtube AS
jsdelivr.com
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Contact Impact GmbH
GRAPHINIUM
Adxperience SAS
Sift Media, Inc
Adssets AB
Automattic Ads
SITU8ED SA
Improve Digital BV
Jampp LTD
Insticator, Inc.
Yieldlab AG
Truvid Inc.
Placense Ltd
AdColony, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Epsilon
emetriq GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Ziff Davis LLC
Zeta Global
Adkernel LLC
Sonobi, Inc
McCann Discipline LTD
The Procter & Gamble Company
Captify Technologies Limited
NEORY GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Netpoint Media GmbH
Adzymic Pte Ltd
MEDIAMETRIE
Reveal Mobile Inc
Comcast International France SAS
Internet BillBoard a.s.
INFOnline GmbH
AdMaxim Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
AcuityAds Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
MISSENA
Objective Partners BV
digidip GmbH
Adikteev
Showheroes SE
AirGrid LTD
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Extreme Reach, Inc
Lotame Solutions, inc
Quality Media Network GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
adnanny.com SLU
Clever Advertising, Lda.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Neodata Group srl
Impactify
DNA-I.COM
The Ozone Project Limited
AdDefend GmbH
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Tapjoy, Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
Pexi B.V.
SpearAd GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Nativo, Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Velocity Made Good LLC
Adlane LTD
ONEcount
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Vibrant Media Limited
Gamned
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
ARKHEUS
VLYBY Digital GmbH
VECTAURY
Realeyes OU
NOW GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
WhatRocks Inc.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Advisible AB
wetter.com GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
Ermes
KUPONA GmbH
Converto AG
PRECISO SRL
Tangoo Srl
Fyber
Madington
Kameleoon SAS
BEINTOO SPA
YouGov
Disqus
Bring! Labs AG
ETARGET SE
OneTag Limited
MGID Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/worldwar-2.net/annualRequestSummary regarding worldwar-2.net